UPCOMING EVENTS

THERE'S SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

CATEGORY

DAY

TIME

<

November 2018

>

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
All day

Yachad Retreat- Grades 4th-7th

4:30 pm

“We Need to Sing” with Debbie Brukman and Friends

6:30 pm

Border Crisis Weekly Meeting

7:00 pm

Mussar

9:15 am

ECC Tour

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

CBE Book Group

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

9:15 am

ECC Tour

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services and Installation of Rabbi Matt Green

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Lay Led Minyan Service

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bar Mitzvah of Ezra Matheson

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

11:30 am

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Timoner

4:00 pm

Havdallah Pool Party (Kindergarten-2nd Grade)

4
6:30 pm

Border Crisis Weekly Meeting

7:00 pm

Mussar

All day

Election Day

All day

No After School or Yachad Mini Camp

8:00 am

ECC Parent Teacher Conferences

9:00 am

After School Mini Camp

9:15 am

ECC Tour

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

All day

ECC Preschool applications available for 2019-2020

6:15 pm

ECC Evening Parent Teacher Conferences

6:45 pm

Fall Collage Concert

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

9:15 am

ECC Tour

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

9:15 am

ECC Tour

5:30 pm

Tot Shabbat with dinner

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Lay Led Minyan Service

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bar Mitzvah of Samuel Kustal

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

10:00 am

Altshul Service

11:30 am

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Timoner

11
All day

No After School or Yachad Mini Camp

All day

ECC Open

All day

Veteran’s Day

9:00 am

After School Mini Camp

6:30 pm

Border Crisis Weekly Meeting

All day

Drop-in Center opens

9:15 am

ECC Tour

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Yossi Klein Halevi-“Letters to My Palestinian Neighbor”

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

9:15 am

ECC Tour

6:00 pm

KSBY 5th Grade Dinner

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

7:30 pm

Brooklyn Jews Shabbat Dinner

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Lay Led Minyan Service

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’Nei Mitzvah of Evie Silberman and Olivia Moskowitz

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

11:30 am

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Timoner

9:30 am

Medical Supply Drive for Syria

7:00 pm

Big Ideas Night with Ta-Nehisi Coates

6:30 pm

Border Crisis Weekly Meeting

7:00 pm

Mussar

9:15 am

ECC Tour

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

CBE Book Group

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

All day

ECC Half Day for all students and no extended day

All day

No Yachad

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

All day

Offices Closed

All day

No ECC, After School, or Yachad

All day

Thanksgiving

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

All day

No ECC, After School, or Yachad

All day

Offices Closed

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

All day

No Yachad

9:30 am

Lay Led Minyan Service

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service

10:00 am

Altshul Service

11:30 am

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Timoner

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

6:30 pm

Border Crisis Weekly Meeting

9:15 am

ECC Tour

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

6:00 pm

Parent Talk: Limit Setting with your Preschooler Led by Kate Wechsler. M.S.W.

6:30 pm

Accompaniment Training

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Dual Language Open House

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

9:15 am

ECC Tour

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services with Brooklyn Jews

7:30 pm

Brooklyn Jews Shabbat Dinner

7:30 pm

Understanding Anti-Semitism: Ken Stern in Conversation with Rabbi Rachel Timoner

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Lay Led Minyan Service

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Services with B’Nei Mitzvah of Declan Krombach and Charlie Bieler

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

11:30 am

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Timoner

3:30 pm

3rd-5th Grade Camp Havdallah and Pool Party

+ Export Events
X
X