UPCOMING EVENTS

THERE'S SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

CATEGORY

DAY

TIME

<

September 2019

>

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:00 pm

Trans*forming Liturgy Workshop (formerly Queer Shabbat)

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bat Mitzvah of Lola Herzik

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

8
All day

First Day of After School-Fall Term (without classes)

All day

First Day of Yachad

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:00 pm

Dismantling Racism Team Meeting

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

7:30 pm

Heading for Extinction (and What to Do About It)

All day

First Day of Yachad 7th and 8th Grades

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 pm

Night of Remembrance – A High Holy Day Workshop for Bereaved Jews

6:00 pm

Brooklyn Jews Shabbat

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:15 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Sam Lewis and Laila Hartman-Sigall

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

12:30 pm

Yachad Welcome Picnic

10:00 am

Meditation and Yoga Retreat with Rabbi Rachel Timoner and Rabbi Myriam Klotz

All day

First Day of After School Classes

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

6:30 pm

Zionism and the Left

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:15 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Amelia Levenson and Mackay Crew

10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Prayer Workshop with Rabbi Green

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

22
6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

6:30 pm

Yachad 11th-12th Grade

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Dismantling Racism Team Meeting

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 pm

Brooklyn By the Book: Patti Smith

7:30 pm

Caregiver Support Group

6:00 pm

3rd Grade Mishkan T’filah Ceremony

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:15 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bar Mitzvah of Elijah Hurewitz-Ravitch

10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Prayer Workshop with Rabbi Green

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

All day

Erev Rosh Hashanah

5:30 pm

Tots Service (Ages 0-4)

6:30 pm

Evening Service

All day

Rosh Hashanah 1st Day

9:30 am

Morning Service

10:00 am

Brooklyn Jews Morning Service

All day

After School, ECC, Offices, Yachad Closed

9:00 am

Tots Service (Ages 0-4)

9:30 am

Childcare (Ages 2.5-5)

10:00 am

Grades K-2 Family Service

10:00 am

Grades 3-6 Family Service

11:00 am

Grades K-2 Holiday Activities (Parent Required)

11:30 am

Grades 3-4 Holiday Activities

All day

Rosh Hashanah 2nd Day

All day

After School, ECC, Yachad Closed

9:30 am

Childcare (Ages 2.5-5)

10:00 am

Grades K-6 Family Service

12:00 pm

Adult Study Sessions

9:30 am

Morning Service

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:15 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’not Mitzvah of Amber Dosik and Jessica Dosik

10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Prayer Workshop with Rabbi Green

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

+ Export Events
X
X