UPCOMING EVENTS

THERE'S SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

CATEGORY

DAY

TIME

<

April 2019

>

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
6:30 pm

Border Crisis Weekly Meeting

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

All day

Drop-In Center Closed

12:00 pm

9th Grade Trip to the South

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services with Brooklyn Jews

7:30 pm

Brooklyn Jews Shabbat Dinner

7:30 pm

CBE Community Art Show Preview

12:00 pm

9th Grade Trip to the South

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Lay Led Minyan Service

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’Nei Mitzvah of Siena Sparacin and Benjamin Gluck

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

7:00 pm

CBE Community Art Show

12:00 pm

9th Grade Trip to the South

10:00 am

CBE Community Art Show Brunch

6:30 pm

Border Crisis Weekly Meeting

7:00 pm

Mussar

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:15 pm

Refugee Task Force Meeting

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

4:15 pm

Holocaust Survivor Testimony with Dori Katz

7:00 pm

Screening of Holly Near: Singing for Our Lives

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

All day

Shabbat HaGadol “The Big Shabbat” with Noah Aronson, Artist in Residence

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

6:30 pm

Friday Nights @ CBE – Radical Jewish Feminism: Its Brooklyn Roots

All day

Shabbat HaGadol “The Big Shabbat” with Noah Aronson, Artist in Residence

All day

No Yachad

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Lay Led Minyan Service

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’Nei Mitzvah of Zoey Chazin and Yesehak Badner

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

10:00 am

Altshul Service

10:30 am

Passover Family Workshops: Passover Around the World

11:45 am

Noah Aronson Concert

6:00 pm

Unleavened Plays Festival

All day

Pool Closed

6:30 pm

Border Crisis Weekly Meeting

All day

Pool Closed

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

All day

Pool Closed

All day

Drop-In Center Closes

11:00 am

ECC Passover Celebrations- Three Day

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

POSTPONED-Community Forum with Brooklyn District Attorney Eric Gonzalez

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

All day

Pool Closed

8:00 am

ECC Passover Celebrations- Two/Five Day

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

All day

Pool Closed

All day

ECC Closed- Spring Recess

All day

Offices Closed

All day

No After School

All day

Passover

All day

No Shabbat Services

All day

Pool Closed

All day

Passover

All day

No Yachad

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Lay Led Minyan Service

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bat Mitzvah of Paleah Shvarts

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Passover Shabbat Service

5:30 pm

Second Night Passover Seders

All day

Pool Closed

All day

Passover

All day

Pool Closed

All day

Passover

All day

ECC Closed- Spring Recess

All day

No Yachad or After School

6:30 pm

Border Crisis Weekly Meeting

7:30 pm

Mussar

All day

Pool Closed

All day

Passover

All day

ECC Closed- Spring Recess

All day

No Yachad or After School

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

All day

Pool Closed

All day

Passover

All day

ECC Closed- Spring Recess

All day

No Yachad or After School

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

CANCELLED – Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

All day

Pool Closed

All day

Passover

All day

ECC Closed- Spring Recess

All day

No Yachad or After School

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

6:30 pm

Yizkor Memorial Service

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

All day

Pool Closed

All day

Passover

All day

ECC Closed- Spring Recess

All day

No Yachad or After School

10:00 am

Altshul 7th Day of Pesach Services

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

All day

Pool Closed

All day

Passover

All day

No Yachad

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Lay Led Minyan Service

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’Nei Mitzvah of Eva Zeltser and Hayden Baum

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

10:00 am

Altshul Service

All day

Pool Closed

All day

Pool Closed

All day

ECC Resumes

6:30 pm

Border Crisis Weekly Meeting

All day

Pool Closed

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

The Path Forward for Israeli Democracy: A Conversation with Mikhael Manekin

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

All day

Erev Yom HaShoah

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Brownstone Brooklyn Yom HaShoah Commemoration

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

All day

Yom HaShoah

5:15 pm

6th Grade Led Tekes Yom Hashoah (Holocaust Remembrance Ceremony)

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 pm

Caregiver Support Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services with Brooklyn Jews

7:30 pm

Brooklyn Jews Shabbat Dinner

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Lay Led Minyan Service

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat-Ballroom

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’Nei Mitzvah of Isabel Levine and Julia Cohen

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

11:30 am

5th Grade Chumash Siyuum

+ Export Events
X
X