UPCOMING EVENTS

THERE'S SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

CATEGORY

DAY

TIME

<

October 2019

>

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
All day

Erev Rosh Hashanah

4:00 pm

Pool Closes at 4:00 PM

5:30 pm

Tots Service (Ages 0-4)

6:30 pm

Evening Service

All day

Rosh Hashanah 1st Day

9:30 am

Morning Service

10:00 am

Brooklyn Jews Morning Service

All day

After School, ECC, Offices, Yachad Closed

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

9:00 am

Tots Service (Ages 0-4)

9:30 am

Childcare (Ages 2.5-5)

10:00 am

Grades K-2 Family Service

10:00 am

Grades 3-6 Family Service

11:00 am

Grades K-2 Holiday Activities (Parent Required)

All day

Rosh Hashanah 2nd Day

All day

After School, ECC, Yachad Closed

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

9:30 am

Childcare (Ages 2.5-5)

10:00 am

Grades K-6 Family Service

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

12:00 pm

Adult Study Sessions

9:30 am

Morning Service

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’not Mitzvah of Amber Dosik and Jessica Dosik

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Prayer Workshop with Rabbi Green

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

6:00 pm

Brooklyn By the Book: Jodi Kantor & Megan Twohey present She Said in conversation with Katie Couric

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:00 pm

Dismantling Racism Team Meeting

All day

Erev Yom Kippur (Kol Nidre)

All day

ECC Half Day

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

5:30 pm

Tots Service (Ages 0-4)

7:00 pm

Evening Service

7:00 pm

Brooklyn Jews Evening Service

All day

Yom Kippur

All day

After School, ECC, Yachad Closed

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

9:00 am

Tots Service (Ages 0-4)

10:00 am

Morning Service

10:00 am

Childcare (Ages 2.5-5)

10:00 am

Grades K-2 Family Service

10:00 am

Grades 3-6 Family Service

10:00 am

Brooklyn Jews Morning Service

11:00 am

Grades K-2 Holiday Activities (Parent Required)

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Ellie Powell and Oliver Albinus

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Prayer Workshop with Rabbi Green

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

All day

Erev Sukkot

5:30 pm

Sukkot Potluck & Welcome for Tehilah Eisenstadt

All day

Sukkot

All day

Offices, ECC, Yachad, After School, Pool and Gym closed

All day

Columbus Day

9:30 am

Sukkot Morning Service

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:30 pm

Israel Trip Reunion Potluck Dessert in the Sukkah

All day

Sukkot

8:45 am

ECC Breakfast in the Sukkah

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Mussar

All day

Sukkot

8:30 am

Hanna Senesh School Information Session for ECC Families

8:45 am

ECC Breakfast in the Sukkah

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Poor People’s Campaign Sukkot

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:30 pm

Brooklyn By the Book: Ben Crump presents Open Season

All day

Sukkot

8:45 am

ECC Breakfast in the Sukkah

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

6:00 pm

Community Sukkah Party: Meet New Executive Director/COO Alan Herman

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

All day

Sukkot

8:45 am

ECC Breakfast in the Sukkah

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services with Artist-in-Residence Elana Arian

All day

Sukkot

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Reuben Kreps, Dylan Griffith, and Joel Carroll

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Prayer Workshop with Rabbi Green

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

5:30 pm

Havdalah Concert with Elana Arian

All day

Sukkot

6:30 pm

Sukkot Yizkor Service

All day

ECC, Yachad, After School, Offices, Pool and Gym closed

All day

Shemini Atzeret

5:30 pm

Simchat Torah and Kabbalat Ha’Torah Ceremony

7:30 pm

Simchat Torah Study Session at Union Temple

8:00 pm

Simchat Torah Across Brooklyn

8:00 pm

Simchat Torah Across Brooklyn

All day

Simchat Torah

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:15 pm

Refugee Task Force Meeting

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:00 pm

ECC Get-Acquainted Parent Potluck

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 pm

Caregiver Support Group

All day

Yachad Retreat 4th-7th Grades

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

7:30 pm

Two Greats of Jewish Feminism: Judith Plaskow and Martha Ackelsberg at CBE

All day

Yachad Retreat 4th-7th Grades

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Zoe Sternoff and Ben Torren

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Prayer Workshop with Rabbi Green

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

All day

Yachad Retreat 4th-7th Grades

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Yachad Back to School Night K-7th Grade

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:30 pm

Mussar

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Community Forum with Brooklyn District Attorney Eric Gonzalez

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

6:30 pm

Shabbat w/Omdim B’Yachad

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Prayer Workshop with Rabbi Green

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

+ Export Events
X
X