UPCOMING EVENTS

THERE'S SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

CATEGORY

DAY

TIME

<

November 2019

>

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
All day

Yachad Retreat 4th-7th Grades

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:00 pm

Yachad Back to School Night K-7th Grade

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:30 pm

Mussar

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Community Forum with Brooklyn District Attorney Eric Gonzalez

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Prayer Workshop with Rabbi Green

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

3
6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:00 pm

Dismantling Racism Team Meeting

All day

Election Day

All day

After School, ECC, Yachad Closed

8:00 am

ECC Parent-Teacher Conferences

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 pm

Caregiver Support Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Nathan Blum and Jonah Falcon

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Prayer Workshop with Rabbi Green

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

4:00 pm

Brooklyn By the Book: RJ Palacio presents “White Bird” with Ed Park

All day

Veteran’s Day

All day

After School, Yachad Closed

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:30 pm

Mussar

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Bess Adelson and Samuel Lewin

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

3:00 pm

Camp Havdallah Pool Party

17
6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:00 pm

Dismantling Racism Team Meeting

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

5:30 pm

KSBY – Kabbalat Shabbat B’Yachad

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Audrey Wood and Justin Weiss

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

24
6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:30 pm

Mussar

7:00 pm

Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Parashat HaShavuah with Rabbi Green

All day

Thanksgiving Day

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bar Mitzvah of Adam Brukman

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

+ Export Events
X
X