UPCOMING EVENTS

THERE'S SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

CATEGORY

DAY

TIME

<

December 2019

>

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:00 pm

Dismantling Racism Team Meeting

10:00 am

Water Exercise Class

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:00 pm

ECC Dual Language Open House

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

All day

Last Day of After School-Fall Term

All day

Last Day of After School Fall Term

All day

6th Grade B’nei Mitzvah Retreat

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

All day

6th Grade B’nei Mitzvah Retreat

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

All day

6th Grade B’nei Mitzvah Retreat

1:30 pm

The Inner Light of Hanukkah

All day

First Day of After School-Winter Term

All day

Yachad Parent-Teacher Conferences

9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

All day

Yachad Parent-Teacher Conferences

10:00 am

Water Exercise Class

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:30 pm

Mussar

All day

Yachad Parent-Teacher Conferences

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service

10:00 am

ECC Open House

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

2:00 pm

Gift Collection and Wrapping Drive with Bronx Defenders

4:00 pm

Klezmer Hanukkah Party with Brooklyn Conservatory of Music

15
9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:00 pm

Dismantling Racism Team Meeting (ALTERNATE LOCATION)

10:00 am

Water Exercise Class

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:15 pm

Refugee Task Force Meeting

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

CANCELLED: Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

CANCELLED: Meditation Group

5:30 pm

Youth & Family Hanukkah Celebration

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

All day

Yachad Closed – Winter Break

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Cate Fleischer-Black and Noah Calabrese

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

All day

Yachad Closed – Winter Break

4:30 pm

Hanukkah Sing-Along with Cantor Breitzer and Debbie Brukman

All day

Yachad Closed – Winter Break

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

6:30 pm

CANCELLED: Stop Family Separation Group

All day

Yachad Closed – Winter Break

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

All day

Yachad Closed – Winter Break

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

All day

Yachad Closed – Winter Break

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

7:00 pm

CANCELLED: Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

CANCELLED: Meditation Group

7:30 pm

CANCELLED: Caregiver Support Group

All day

Yachad Closed – Winter Break

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

All day

Yachad Closed – Winter Break

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

6:30 pm

CANCELLED: Stop Family Separation Group

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

10:00 am

Water Exercise Class

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

7:00 pm

CANCELLED: Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

CANCELLED: Parashat HaShavuah

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bat Mitzvah of Sasha Chajet-Wides

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

+ Export Events
X
X