UPCOMING EVENTS

THERE'S SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

CATEGORY

DAY

TIME

<

January 2020

>

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

6:30 pm

CANCELLED: Stop Family Separation Group

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

10:00 am

Water Exercise Class

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

All day

ECC Closed – Winter Break

All day

After School Closed – Winter Break

All day

Pool and Gym Closed

7:00 pm

CANCELLED: Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

CANCELLED: Parashat HaShavuah

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bat Mitzvah of Sasha Chajet-Wides

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

5
9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:00 pm

Dismantling Racism Team Meeting

10:00 am

Water Exercise Class

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

5:30 pm

Tot Shabbat

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

8:00 pm

The Audacity of Prayer: Shabbaton with Rabbi Aviva Richman

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bar Mitzvah of Donovan Milstein

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

1:00 pm

The Audacity of Prayer: Shabbaton with Rabbi Aviva Richman

12
9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:00 pm

Dismantling Racism Team Meeting

10:00 am

Water Exercise Class

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Mussar

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

7:30 pm

Jewish Responses to Rising Hate: Shabbat Dinner and Conversation

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of James Andersen and Henry Steckman

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

19
All day

Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Day – After School, ECC, Offices, Yachad Closed

11:00 am

MLK Day of Service with Repair the World Brooklyn

10:00 am

Water Exercise Class

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:30 pm

Brooklyn By the Book: Diane Ravitch presents Slaying Goliath with Carol Burris

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 pm

Caregiver Support Group

All day

10th Grade L’Taken RAC Trip

5:30 pm

KSBY 4th Grade

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

All day

10th Grade L’Taken RAC Trip

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bar Mitzvah of Theo Cohen

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

CANCELLED: Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

1:15 pm

Altshul Beit Midrash

All day

10th Grade L’Taken RAC Trip

All day

10th Grade L’Taken RAC Trip

9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:00 pm

Dismantling Racism Team Meeting with Dr. Warren Spielberg

10:00 am

Water Exercise Class

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Annual Open Finance Meeting

7:00 pm

Mussar

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:00 pm

Refugee Task Force Meeting

7:30 pm

CANCELLED: Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

7:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Potluck Dinner

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Leo Duhl and Samuel Swartz

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

+ Export Events
X
X