UPCOMING EVENTS

THERE'S SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

CATEGORY

DAY

TIME

<

February 2020

>

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
All day

10th Grade L’Taken RAC Trip

All day

10th Grade L’Taken RAC Trip

9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:00 pm

Dismantling Racism Team Meeting with Dr. Warren Spielberg

10:00 am

Water Exercise Class

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Annual Open Finance Meeting

7:00 pm

Mussar

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:00 pm

Refugee Task Force Meeting

7:30 pm

CANCELLED: Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

7:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Potluck Dinner

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Leo Duhl and Samuel Swartz

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

2
9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

9:30 am

The Week’s Parsha Alongside Contemporary Poems

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:00 pm

Integrity First for America at CBE: An Evening of Conversation and Song

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 pm

Brooklyn By the Book: Andrea Bernstein, American Oligarchs, in conversation with Kai Wright & Michelle Goldberg

5:30 pm

Yachad Tu B’Shvat Seder

5:30 pm

Tot Shabbat

6:00 pm

KSBY Tu B’Shvat Seder

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bat Mitzvah of Kaya Costom

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

5:30 pm

Havdalah Hootenanny with Dan Nichols

9
9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

All day

11th and 12th Grade Europe Trip

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

All day

11th and 12th Grade Europe Trip

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

All day

11th and 12th Grade Europe Trip

All day

Yachad Closed – President’s Week

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bar Mitzvah of Liam Renaud-Levine

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

CANCELLED: Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

All day

11th and 12th Grade Europe Trip

All day

Yachad Closed – President’s Week

All day

11th and 12th Grade Europe Trip

All day

After School, ECC, Offices, Yachad Closed-President’s Day

All day

11th and 12th Grade Europe Trip

All day

After School Closed – Mid-Winter Recess

All day

CBE Kids Mini Camp

All day

Yachad Closed – President’s Week

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

All day

11th and 12th Grade Europe Trip

All day

After School Closed – Mid-Winter Recess

All day

CBE Kids Mini Camp

All day

Yachad Closed – President’s Week

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

All day

11th and 12th Grade Europe Trip

All day

After School Closed – Mid-Winter Recess

All day

CBE Kids Mini Camp

All day

Yachad Closed – President’s Week

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

All day

11th and 12th Grade Europe Trip

All day

After School Closed – Mid-Winter Recess

All day

CBE Kids Mini Camp

All day

Yachad Closed – President’s Week

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

All day

11th and 12th Grade Europe Trip

All day

After School Closed – Mid-Winter Recess

All day

Yachad Closed – President’s Week

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bar Mitzvah of Alexander Gordon

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

CANCELLED: Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

All day

Yachad Closed – President’s Week

9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Mussar

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:00 pm

Refugee Task Force Meeting

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 pm

Caregiver Support Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

6:30 pm

Brooklyn Jews Shabbat Dinner

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Hannah Borisoff and Gabriel Entes

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

3:00 pm

K-2 Havdallah Pool Party

+ Export Events
X
X