UPCOMING EVENTS

THERE'S SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

CATEGORY

DAY

TIME

<

March 2020

>

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:00 pm

THE GETT Play Reading

9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

9:30 am

The Week’s Parsha Alongside Contemporary Poems

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:30 pm

Brooklyn By the Book: Organized by the Community Bookstore – Featuring the New Release by David Plouffe

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

8:00 pm

CBE Adult Purim Party

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’not Mitzvah of Sophia Dorogusker and Julia Gross

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

9:00 am

Community Purim Carnival and Megillah Reading

All day

Yachad Purim Chugim

9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

7:00 pm

Purim Across Brooklyn: Megillah Reading & Party

All day

Yachad Purim Chugim

9:30 am

The Week’s Parsha Alongside Contemporary Poems

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Mussar

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

All day

Last Day of After School-Winter Term

All day

Last Day of After School Winter Term

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bat Mitzvah of Claudia Rubin

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

1:15 pm

Altshul Beit Midrash

15
All day

First Day of After School-Spring Term

All day

First Day of After School Spring Term

9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

9:30 am

The Week’s Parsha Alongside Contemporary Poems

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

12:30 pm

Thursday Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 pm

Brooklyn By the Book: Hilary Mantel presents The Mirror & the Light

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Charlotte Beier and Luke Mintzer

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

3:00 pm

Havdallah Pool Party 3rd-4th Grade

22
9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

9:30 am

The Week’s Parsha Alongside Contemporary Poems

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Mussar

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 pm

Caregiver Support Group

6:00 pm

KSBY 6th Grade

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Benjamin Stroud and Jonathan Schlossberg

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 pm

Joanie & Matt Havdallah Concert

29
9:30 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 6 months-1 year old

10:00 am

Parent/Child Swimming Class – 1-2 years old

6:30 pm

Stop Family Separation Group

9:30 am

The Week’s Parsha Alongside Contemporary Poems

10:30 am

Morning Mah Jongg

7:30 pm

Basic Judaism

7:00 pm

Evening Mah Jongg

7:00 pm

Parashat HaShavuah

7:00 pm

Israeli Dancing

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Services

8:15 am

Shabbat Talmud Study

9:00 am

Yachad Bagels and Brachot

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bat Mitzvah of Ruby Blum Wallach

9:30 am

Gan Shabbat

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevre Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:00 pm

Shabbat Study with Rabbi Timoner

+ Export Events
X
X