UPCOMING EVENTS

THERE'S SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

CATEGORY

DAY

TIME

<

September 2020

>

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
9:00 am

Jewish Thought with Rabbi Joe Schwartz

7:00 pm

Exploring Mishkan HaLev with Cantorial Intern Shani Cohen

7:30 pm

Mussar

2
12:30 pm

Maimonides’ Laws of Repentance with Rabbi Green

12:30 pm

Jewish Ethics with Rabbi Green

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

6
All day

Labor Day

9:00 am

Jewish Thought with Rabbi Joe Schwartz

2:00 pm

Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:00 pm

Exploring Mishkan HaLev with Cantorial Intern Shani Cohen

7:30 pm

Mussar

8:00 pm

CBE Dismantling Racism Team Meeting & Advocacy Working Group

8:00 pm

Fall Transitions Group for CBE Moms

9
12:30 pm

Maimonides’ Laws of Repentance with Rabbi Green

12:30 pm

Jewish Ethics with Rabbi Green

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

All day

S’lichot

9:15 am

Gan Shabbat (for K-2nd Grade)

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

9:00 pm

S’lichot Across Brooklyn

13
9:00 am

Jewish Thought with Rabbi Joe Schwartz

7:00 pm

Exploring Mishkan HaLev with Cantorial Intern Shani Cohen

7:30 pm

Mussar

16
12:30 pm

Maimonides’ Laws of Repentance with Rabbi Green

12:30 pm

Jewish Ethics with Rabbi Green

5:30 pm

Tot Shabbat & Welcome Rosh Hashanah

6:30 pm

Kabbalat Shabbat & Erev Rosh Hashanah Seder

All day

Rosh Hashanah Day 1

9:00 am

Rosh Hashanah Day 1 Morning Service

9:00 am

Shir L’Shabbat/Tots Service

10:00 am

Youth & Family Rosh Hashanah Day 1 Service

12:30 pm

Sounding of the Shofar & All-Community Hakafah Parade

5:00 pm

Tashlich in Prospect Park (meet at 9th St Entrance)

All day

Rosh Hashanah Day 2

9:30 am

Rosh Hashanah Day 2 Morning Service

10:00 am

Rosh Hashanah Day 2 Children’s Service

12:00 pm

Adult Study Sessions

9:00 am

Jewish Thought with Rabbi Joe Schwartz

8:00 pm

CBE Dismantling Racism Team Advocacy Working Group

7:30 pm

Mussar

8:00 pm

Fall Transitions Group for CBE Moms

23
12:30 pm

Jewish Ethics with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

CBE Town Hall to Discuss Proposed Merger with Union Temple

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

9:15 am

Gan Shabbat (for K-2nd Grade)

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bar Mitzvah of Gabriel Rosenberg

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

All day

Kol Nidre

5:30 pm

Kol Nidre Tots Service

7:00 pm

Kol Nidre Service

All day

Yom Kippur

9:00 am

Yom Kippur Tots Service

9:00 am

Jewish Thought with Rabbi Joe Schwartz

10:00 am

Yom Kippur Morning Service

10:00 am

Yom Kippur Youth & Family Service

2:00 pm

Yom Kippur Symposium

2:00 pm

Social Justice Forum with Rabbi Stephanie Kolin

3:30 pm

Yom Kippur Afternoon Service

4:45 pm

Yom Kippur Yizkor Memorial Service

5:45 pm

Ne’ilah Concluding Service

7:00 pm

CBE Dismantling Racism Team Meeting & Antiracism Working Group

7:30 pm

Mussar

7:00 pm

Parsha Study

12:30 pm

Jewish Ethics with Rabbi Green

7:00 pm

CBE Town Hall to Discuss Proposed Merger with Union Temple

All day

Erev Sukkot

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

All day

Sukkot

9:15 am

Gan Shabbat (for K-2nd Grade)

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’not Mitzvah of Ruby Foster and Tess Greenberg

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

2:00 pm

Sukkah Decorating with Yachad

+ Export Events
X
X