UPCOMING EVENTS

THERE'S SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

CATEGORY

DAY

TIME

<

October 2020

>

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
All day

Kol Nidre

5:30 pm

Kol Nidre Tots Service

7:00 pm

Kol Nidre Service

All day

Yom Kippur

9:00 am

Yom Kippur Tots Service

10:00 am

Yom Kippur Morning Service

10:00 am

Yom Kippur Youth & Family Service

2:00 pm

Yom Kippur Symposium

2:00 pm

Social Justice Forum with Rabbi Stephanie Kolin

3:30 pm

Yom Kippur Afternoon Service

4:45 pm

Yom Kippur Yizkor Memorial Service

5:45 pm

Ne’ilah Concluding Service

7:00 pm

CBE Dismantling Racism Team Meeting & Antiracism Working Group

30
7:00 pm

CBE Town Hall to Discuss Proposed Merger with Union Temple

All day

Erev Sukkot

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

All day

Sukkot

9:15 am

Gan Shabbat (for K-2nd Grade)

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’not Mitzvah of Ruby Foster and Tess Greenberg

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

All day

Sukkot

All day

Sukkot

8:00 pm

CBE Dismantling Racism Team Advocacy Working Group

All day

Sukkot

8:00 pm

Fall Transitions Group for CBE Moms

All day

Sukkot

8:00 pm

CBE Town Hall to Discuss Proposed Merger with Union Temple

All day

Sukkot

All day

Sukkot

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

All day

Shmini Atzeret

9:15 am

Gan Shabbat (for K-2nd Grade)

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service

All day

Simchat Torah

7:00 pm

CBE Dismantling Racism Team Meeting & Antiracism Working Group

7:00 pm

CBE Dismantling Racism Team Antiracism Working Group

13
14
15
6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

9:15 am

Gan Shabbat (for K-2nd Grade)

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

18
8:00 pm

CBE Dismantling Racism Team Meeting & Advocacy Working Group

8:00 pm

Fall Transitions Group for CBE Moms

21
22
6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

9:15 am

Gan Shabbat (for K-2nd Grade)

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

25
7:00 pm

CBE Dismantling Racism Team Meeting & Antiracism Working Group

7:00 pm

CBE Dismantling Racism Team Antiracism Working Group

27
28
29
6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service with Bar Mitzvah of Micah Finkelstein

9:15 am

Gan Shabbat (for K-2nd Grade)

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with Bat Mitzvah of Laila Copeland

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

+ Export Events
X
X