UPCOMING EVENTS

THERE'S SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

CATEGORY

DAY

TIME

<

October 2021

>

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
All day

Sukkot

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

All day

Sukkot

All day

Shemini Atzeret

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

10:15 am

Jewish Thought with Rabbi Joe Schwartz

6:30 pm

Sukkot Yizkor Service

All day

Shemini Atzeret

All day

Simchat Torah

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

All day

Simchat Torah

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:00 pm

Parsha Study with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

6:00 pm

3rd Grade Mishkan Tefillah Ceremony

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Henry Bardfeld and William Diamond

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

10:15 am

Jewish Thought with Rabbi Joe Schwartz

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:00 pm

Parsha Study with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

6:30 pm

Young Members Sukkot Cocktail Party

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Tobias Rice-Master and Lissa Davis-Sigall

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

10:30 am

B’nei Mitzvah of Norah Buckman

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

10:15 am

Jewish Thought with Rabbi Joe Schwartz

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:00 pm

Parsha Study with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

12:30 pm

Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Matt Green

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

9:15 am

Gan Shabbat (For K-2 Yachad Families)

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Ethan Breitman and Jonah Genn

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

10:30 am

Shabbat Morning with Bar Mitzvah of Ezra Josse

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

12:30 pm

Bar Mitzvah of Alessandro Brindisi

4:00 pm

BESTY & NFTY-NAR Scavenger Hunt

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

10:15 am

Jewish Thought with Rabbi Joe Schwartz

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 pm

CBE Book Group – In Conversation with the Author, Julie Metz

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:00 pm

Parsha Study With Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

12:30 pm

Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Matt Green

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

All day

Yachad Retreat for 4th-6th Graders

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service – Brooklyn Jews Shabbat

All day

Yachad Retreat for 4th-6th Graders

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

9:15 am

Gan Shabbat (For K-2 Yachad Families)

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’not Mitzvah of Maya Bloss and Marley Chazin

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

10:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Jonah Liebman

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

All day

Yachad Retreat for 4th-6th Graders

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

10:15 am

Jewish Thought with Rabbi Joe Schwartz

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:00 pm

Parsha Study With Rabbi Timoner

7:30 pm

CBE Book Group – Eva and Eve

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

12:30 pm

Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Matt Green

7:00 pm

Refugee Task Force Meeting

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

9:15 am

Gan Shabbat (For K-2 Yachad Families)

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Leo Sternberg and Miles Sternberg

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

10:30 am

Bat Mitzvah of Pearl Fogelson

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

10:15 am

Jewish Thought with Rabbi Joe Schwartz

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

7:00 pm

Parsha Study With Rabbi Timoner

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

12:30 pm

Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Matt Green

7:30 pm

Meditation Group

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

5:30 pm

Tot Shabbat

6:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service

7:30 am

Morning Message & Meditation with Rabbi Timoner

9:15 am

Gan Shabbat (For K-2 Yachad Families)

9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service with B’nei Mitzvah of Louis Oh-Aronson and Cameron Britton

9:30 am

Shir L’Shabbat

10:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Calvin Zimmerman

11:15 am

Chevrah Torah with Rabbi Kline

+ Export Events